Saturday 22nd June

TimeEventTicketsLocation
10:00 – 16:00Art Exhibition
with Art Exhibition, Nigel Moores, Beatrice Corsetti, Tuong Nguyen, Simon Temblett, Sarah Lovett, Francesca Giuliano, Daniel Loveday, Nicole Wassall, Sally Fisher, Kim Kratchley, Mabel Cheung Harris, Peter Grainger, Stuart Crewes, Stella Tripp, Jo Holt, Peppy Dadd, Dorron Britz, Elisha Smith, Theresa Henning
FreeSherborne House
10:00 – 14:00Recycled Art CompetitionFreeNewton Abbot Library
10:00 – 16:00Paradiso GalleryFreeParadiso
10:00 – 16:00Tyrone DalbyFreeTeignmouth Arts and Community Centre
10:30 – 11:15Opening Ceremony
with Tano Taiko, Bishopsteignton Players, Poly Mer, Frances Gynn Public Erasure
FreeNewton Abbot Clock Tower
11:00 – 15:00Nature on your DoorstepFree
Free Tickets for Workshops only
The Courtenay Centre
13:30 – 13:50It’s ALL RUBBISH – a workshop about plastic pollutionFree TicketsSherborne House
14:00 – 14:20It’s ALL RUBBISH – a workshop about plastic pollutionFree TicketsSherborne House
14:30 – 14:50It’s ALL RUBBISH – a workshop about plastic pollutionFree TicketsSherborne House
15:00 – 15:20It’s ALL RUBBISH – a workshop about plastic pollutionFree TicketsSherborne House
15:00 – 21:00Art Exhibition 2
with Frances Gynn, Mike Puleston, Judy Harington
FreeMaltings Taphouse
15:30 – 15:50It’s ALL RUBBISH – a workshop about plastic pollutionFree TicketsSherborne House

Sunday 23rd June

TimeEventTicketsLocation
10:00 – 16:00Art Exhibition
with Art Exhibition, Nigel Moores, Beatrice Corsetti, Tuong Nguyen, Simon Temblett, Sarah Lovett, Francesca Giuliano, Daniel Loveday, Nicole Wassall, Sally Fisher, Kim Kratchley, Mabel Cheung Harris, Peter Grainger, Stuart Crewes, Stella Tripp, Jo Holt, Peppy Dadd, Dorron Britz, Elisha Smith, Theresa Henning
FreeSherborne House
10:00 – 16:00Paradiso GalleryFreeParadiso
10:00 – 16:00Tyrone DalbyFreeTeignmouth Arts and Community Centre
13:00 – 16:00Goodwill Community Allotment Open AfternoonFreeBickington Allotment
15:00 – 21:00Art Exhibition 2
with Frances Gynn, Mike Puleston, Judy Harington
FreeMaltings Taphouse
16:00 – 17.30Mike Puleston, “How concerned should we be about the future of the OceanFreeMaltings Taphouse
19:30 – 21:00Henry Hockings, an open mic sessionFreeMaltings Taphouse

Monday 24th June

TimeEventTicketsLocation
10:00 – 13:00Films at Buckfastleigh LibraryFreeBuckfastleigh Library
10:00 – 16:00Art Exhibition
with Art Exhibition, Nigel Moores, Beatrice Corsetti, Tuong Nguyen, Simon Temblett, Sarah Lovett, Francesca Giuliano, Daniel Loveday, Nicole Wassall, Sally Fisher, Kim Kratchley, Mabel Cheung Harris, Peter Grainger, Stuart Crewes, Stella Tripp, Jo Holt, Peppy Dadd, Dorron Britz, Elisha Smith, Theresa Henning
FreeSherborne House
10:00 – 16:00Paradiso GalleryFreeParadiso
10:00 – 16:00Tyrone DalbyFreeTeignmouth Arts and Community Centre
11:15 – 17:00Films at Teignmouth LibraryFreeTeignmouth Library
15:00 – 21:00Art Exhibition 2
with Frances Gynn, Mike Puleston, Judy Harington
FreeMaltings Taphouse
19:00 – 21:30Words for a Broken World
with Steve Day, Jennie Osborne , Kerry Priest, Mark Totterdell, Rebecca Gethin, Simon Williams, Sue Proffitt, Roger Philip Dennis
£5 on the doorNewton Abbot Library

Tuesday 25th June

TimeEventTicketsLocation
10:00 – 16:00Films at Teignmouth LibraryFreeTeignmouth Library
10:00 – 13:00Climate Wishing TreeFreebuckfastleigh library
10:00 – 16:00Art Exhibition
with Art Exhibition, Nigel Moores, Beatrice Corsetti, Tuong Nguyen, Simon Temblett, Sarah Lovett, Francesca Giuliano, Daniel Loveday, Nicole Wassall, Sally Fisher, Kim Kratchley, Mabel Cheung Harris, Peter Grainger, Stuart Crewes, Stella Tripp, Jo Holt, Peppy Dadd, Dorron Britz, Elisha Smith, Theresa Henning
FreeSherborne House
10:00 – 16:00Paradiso GalleryFreeParadiso
10:00 – 16:00Tyrone DalbyFreeTeignmouth Arts and Community Centre
15:00 – 21:00Art Exhibition 2
with Frances Gynn, Mike Puleston, Judy Harington
FreeMaltings Taphouse
18:30 – 20:00Indigenous VoicesFreeThe Courtenay Centre
19.30 – 22:00Occasional Quintet£5 At the doorMaltings Taphouse
19:30 – 20:30Talk on Devon’s SwiftsFreeTeign Valley Community Hall, Christow
20:00 – 22:00Jump- A marvellous musical rendition of the sounds of natureTicketsNewton Place, Newton Abbot

Wednesday 26th June

TimeEventTicketsLocation
10:00 – 17:00Films at Teignmouth LibraryFreeTeignmouth Library
10:00 – 16:00Art Exhibition
with Art Exhibition, Nigel Moores, Beatrice Corsetti, Tuong Nguyen, Simon Temblett, Sarah Lovett, Francesca Giuliano, Daniel Loveday, Nicole Wassall, Sally Fisher, Kim Kratchley, Mabel Cheung Harris, Peter Grainger, Stuart Crewes, Stella Tripp, Jo Holt, Peppy Dadd, Dorron Britz, Elisha Smith, Theresa Henning
FreeSherborne House
10:00 – 16:00Paradiso GalleryFreeParadiso
10:00 – 16:00Tyrone DalbyFreeTeignmouth Arts and Community Centre
10:30 – 12:30Make a Tree/Hedgehog from a BookFreeKingsteignton Library
15:00 – 21:00Art Exhibition 2
with Frances Gynn, Mike Puleston, Judy Harington
FreeMaltings Taphouse
19:30 – 21:30Kimwei FreeMaltings Taphouse
19.30 – 22:00Viva Choir & The Occasional Liberation OrchestraTicketsThe Pavillions, Teignmouth

Friday 28th June

TimeEventTicketsLocation
10:00 – 16:00Art Exhibition
with Art Exhibition, Nigel Moores, Beatrice Corsetti, Tuong Nguyen, Simon Temblett, Sarah Lovett, Francesca Giuliano, Daniel Loveday, Nicole Wassall, Sally Fisher, Kim Kratchley, Mabel Cheung Harris, Peter Grainger, Stuart Crewes, Stella Tripp, Jo Holt, Peppy Dadd, Dorron Britz, Elisha Smith, Theresa Henning
FreeSherborne House
10:00 – 16:00Films at Teignmouth LibraryFreeTeignmouth Library
10:00 – 16:00Paradiso GalleryFreeParadiso
10:00 – 16:00Tyrone DalbyFreeTeignmouth Arts and Community Centre
14:00 – 17:00Climate Wishing TreeFreebuckfastleigh library
15:00 – 16:00Rebel Botanists’ Walk ‘n ‘ChalkFreeShaldon, Green
15:00 – 21:00Art Exhibition 2
with Frances Gynn, Mike Puleston, Judy Harington
FreeMaltings Taphouse
19.00 – 20:30Films and Bradley Woods TalkFreeNewton Place
19:00 – 20:30Joining the Dots: Sharing our Stories of ChangeFreeThe Courtenay Centre
19:30 – 22:00Brixham ChimesFreeMaltings Taphouse

Saturday 29th June

TimeEventTicketsLocation
10:00 – 13:00Climate Wishing TreeFreebuckfastleigh library
10:00 – 12:00Films at Teignmouth LibraryFreeTeignmouth Library
10:00 – 16:00Art Exhibition
with Art Exhibition, Nigel Moores, Beatrice Corsetti, Tuong Nguyen, Simon Temblett, Sarah Lovett, Francesca Giuliano, Daniel Loveday, Nicole Wassall, Sally Fisher, Kim Kratchley, Mabel Cheung Harris, Peter Grainger, Stuart Crewes, Stella Tripp, Jo Holt, Peppy Dadd, Dorron Britz, Elisha Smith, Theresa Henning
FreeSherborne House
10:00 – 16:00Paradiso GalleryFreeParadiso
10:00 – 16:00Tyrone DalbyFreeTeignmouth Arts and Community Centre
12:00 – 13:00Frances Gynn Public ErasureFreeIn front of the Yacht Club Teignmouth
13:00 – 14:00South West Dance HubFreeIn front of the Yacht Club Teignmouth
13:30 – 13:50It’s ALL RUBBISH – a workshop about plastic pollutionFree TicketsSherborne House
14:00 – 14:20It’s ALL RUBBISH – a workshop about plastic pollutionFree TicketsSherborne House
14:30 – 14:50It’s ALL RUBBISH – a workshop about plastic pollutionFree TicketsSherborne House
15:00 – 15:30The Good Company SingersFreeSherborne House
15:00 – 15:20It’s ALL RUBBISH – a workshop about plastic pollutionFree TicketsSherborne House
15:00 – 21:00Art Exhibition 2
with Frances Gynn, Mike Puleston, Judy Harington
FreeMaltings Taphouse
15:30 – 15:50It’s ALL RUBBISH – a workshop about plastic pollutionFree TicketsSherborne House
19:30 – 22:00Festival’s Finale
with South Devon Singers Community Choir , Sing and Sign Jukebox Choir, Makaton Choir, Plymouth Climate Choir, Torbay Folk Choir
TicketsAshburton Arts Centre