WHEN, WHERE, WHAT ?EXHIBITIONPERFORMANCEPOETRYFILMNATURE on YOUR DOORSTEPWORKSHOP
SATURDAY 22nd JUNESUNDAY 23rd JUNEMONDAY 24th JUNETUESDAY 25th JUNEWEDNESDAY 26th JUNETHURSDAY 27th JUNEFRIDAY 28th JUNESATURDAY 29th JUNE
The Clock Tower Newton Abbot 10:30 – 11:00
OPENING CEREMONY & LIVE PERFORMANCESTano Taiko
Bishopsteignton Players
Poly Mer
Courtenay Centre Newton Abbot11:00 – 15:00
‘NATURE on YOUR DOORSTEP’ Nature on your Doorstep
Amie Williams
Rob Holmes
Chris Tetreault-Blay
Lou
Jono Holland
Emma Capper
Nicci
Sally
Sophie Pierce
18:30 – 20:00
INDIGENOUS VOICES
19:30 – 22:00
RED EARTH PLAYBACK THEATRE COMPANY
19:00 – 20:30
JOINING THE DOTS: SHARING OUR STORIES of CHANGE
Maltings Taphouse Newton AbbotVARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition 2
Frances Gynn
Mike Puleston
Judy Harington
VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition 2
Frances Gynn
Mike Puleston
Judy Harington
VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition 2
Frances Gynn
Mike Puleston
Judy Harington
VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition 2
Frances Gynn
Mike Puleston
Judy Harington
VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition 2
Frances Gynn
Mike Puleston
Judy Harington
VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition 2
Frances Gynn
Mike Puleston
Judy Harington
VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition 2
Frances Gynn
Mike Puleston
Judy Harington
VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition 2
Frances Gynn
Mike Puleston
Judy Harington
16:00 – 17:30
MIKE PULSTONE OCEAN POLLUTION TALK
19:30 – 22:00
THE OCCASIONAL QUINTET
19:30 – 21:30
KIMWEI
19:30 – 22:00
BRIXHAM CHIMES
19:30 – 21:00
HENRY HOCKINGS OPEN MIC SESSION
Newton Place Newton Abbot20:00 – 22:00
JUMP ! A MARVELLOUS MUSICAL RENDITION of the SOUNDS of NATURE
19:00 – 20:30
FILMS
Newton Abbot Library10:00 – 14:00
CHILDREN’S RECYCLED ART COMPETITION
19:00 – 21:30
WORDS FOR A BROKEN WORLD
Sherborne House Newton AbbotTWENTY VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition
Nigel Moores
Beatrice Corsetti
Tuong Nguyen
Simon Temblett
Sarah Lovett
Francesca Giuliano
Daniel Loveday
Nicole Wassall
Sally Fisher
Kim Kratchley
Mabel Cheung Harris
Peter Grainger
Stuart Crewes
Stella Tripp
Jo Holt
Peppy Dadd
Dorron Britz
Elisha Smith
Theresa Henning
TWENTY VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition
Nigel Moores
Beatrice Corsetti
Tuong Nguyen
Simon Temblett
Sarah Lovett
Francesca Giuliano
Daniel Loveday
Nicole Wassall
Sally Fisher
Kim Kratchley
Mabel Cheung Harris
Peter Grainger
Stuart Crewes
Stella Tripp
Jo Holt
Peppy Dadd
Dorron Britz
Elisha Smith
Theresa Henning
TWENTY VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition
Nigel Moores
Beatrice Corsetti
Tuong Nguyen
Simon Temblett
Sarah Lovett
Francesca Giuliano
Daniel Loveday
Nicole Wassall
Sally Fisher
Kim Kratchley
Mabel Cheung Harris
Peter Grainger
Stuart Crewes
Stella Tripp
Jo Holt
Peppy Dadd
Dorron Britz
Elisha Smith
Theresa Henning
TWENTY VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition
Nigel Moores
Beatrice Corsetti
Tuong Nguyen
Simon Temblett
Sarah Lovett
Francesca Giuliano
Daniel Loveday
Nicole Wassall
Sally Fisher
Kim Kratchley
Mabel Cheung Harris
Peter Grainger
Stuart Crewes
Stella Tripp
Jo Holt
Peppy Dadd
Dorron Britz
Elisha Smith
Theresa Henning
TWENTY VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition
Nigel Moores
Beatrice Corsetti
Tuong Nguyen
Simon Temblett
Sarah Lovett
Francesca Giuliano
Daniel Loveday
Nicole Wassall
Sally Fisher
Kim Kratchley
Mabel Cheung Harris
Peter Grainger
Stuart Crewes
Stella Tripp
Jo Holt
Peppy Dadd
Dorron Britz
Elisha Smith
Theresa Henning
TWENTY VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition
Nigel Moores
Beatrice Corsetti
Tuong Nguyen
Simon Temblett
Sarah Lovett
Francesca Giuliano
Daniel Loveday
Nicole Wassall
Sally Fisher
Kim Kratchley
Mabel Cheung Harris
Peter Grainger
Stuart Crewes
Stella Tripp
Jo Holt
Peppy Dadd
Dorron Britz
Elisha Smith
Theresa Henning
TWENTY VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition
Nigel Moores
Beatrice Corsetti
Tuong Nguyen
Simon Temblett
Sarah Lovett
Francesca Giuliano
Daniel Loveday
Nicole Wassall
Sally Fisher
Kim Kratchley
Mabel Cheung Harris
Peter Grainger
Stuart Crewes
Stella Tripp
Jo Holt
Peppy Dadd
Dorron Britz
Elisha Smith
Theresa Henning
TWENTY VARIOUS ARTISTSArt Exhibition
Nigel Moores
Beatrice Corsetti
Tuong Nguyen
Simon Temblett
Sarah Lovett
Francesca Giuliano
Daniel Loveday
Nicole Wassall
Sally Fisher
Kim Kratchley
Mabel Cheung Harris
Peter Grainger
Stuart Crewes
Stella Tripp
Jo Holt
Peppy Dadd
Dorron Britz
Elisha Smith
Theresa Henning
11:30 – 12:15
, 13:00 – 13:45
, 14:00 – 14:45
It’s ALL RUBBISH!
11:30 – 12:15
, 13:00 – 13:45
, 14:00 – 14:45
It’s ALL RUBBISH!
15:00 – 15:30
THE GOOD COMPANY SINGERS
The Pavilions Teignmouth19:30 – 22:00
VIVA CHOIR & THE OCCASIONAL LIBERATION ORCHESTRA !
In front of Yacht Club, Teignmouth13:00 – 14:00
SOUTH WEST DANCE HUB
Paradiso, Bovey TraceyFIVE ARTISTSFIVE ARTISTSFIVE ARTISTSFIVE ARTISTSFIVE ARTISTSFIVE ARTISTSFIVE ARTISTSFIVE ARTISTS
The Arts Centre, Ashburton19:30 – 22:00
FESTIVAL FINALE with FOUR CHOIRSFestival’s Finale
South Devon Singers Community Choir
Sing and Sign Jukebox Choir, Makaton Choir
Plymouth Climate Choir
Torbay Folk Choir
Bickington Allotments13:00 – 16:00
GOODWILL COMMUNITY ALLOTMENT OPEN AFTERNOON
LIBRARIES’ CHILDREN’S ACTIVITIES
AshburtonWORKSHOPS, FILMS & CHILDREN’S ACTIVITIES
Bovey Tracey
Buckfastleigh
Chudleigh
Kingskerswell
Kingsteighton
Newton Abbot
Teignmouth